You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
you RUN the place
3581 Concession Dr, Glencoe, Ontario, N0L 1M0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nick Graham
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2012 - WOSSAA Track Championships (2)
2011 - WOSSAA Track Championships (3)
2011 - WOSSAA XC Championships (1)
2010 - WOSSAA XC Championships (2)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 30th 2010, 8:45pm
Comments
WOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
London, ON, CA
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
17:30
2
Provenzamo, Mike
HB Beal
18:02
3
Schmidt, Mark
Stratford Northw
18:23
4
Sheffar, Jack
London Central
18:36
5
Hawthornthwaite, Jacks
London South
18:46
6
Vanhie, Ted
South Huron
18:50
7
Mann, Travis
St Mary's - St M
19:19
8
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
19:22
9
McCauley, Michael
London Central
19:26
10
Ryckman, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
19:32
11
Pinnell, Nick
Glencoe
19:34
12
Asantey, Kwesi
London Central
19:54
13
Cooney, Markus
St Thomas Aquina
20:05
14
Goldsack, Tyler
St Thomas Aquina
20:07
15
Solis, Greg
Mother Teresa -
20:09
16
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
20:13
17
Box, Willie
London South
20:22
18
Squire, Jake
Mother Teresa -
20:27
19
Salomons, Garrett
Glencoe
20:28
20
Maguire, Devon
Mother Teresa -
20:29
21
Ryan, Jared
Holy Cross - Str
20:30
22
Poels, Bailey
FE Madill
20:32
23
Liu, Qingfan
London Central
20:33
24
Ferguson, Scott
AB Lucas
20:34
25
Waller, Hayden
St Thomas Aquina
20:39
26
Warren, Alex
East Elgin
20:40
27
Vanderglas, Colin
London Christian
20:44
28
Buys, Peter
Medway
20:51
29
Lamb, Thomas
St Thomas Aquina
21:10
30
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
21:15
31
Hennigar, Chris
Oakridge
21:15
32
Simpson, Elliott
London Central
21:18
33
Cherry, Matt
AB Lucas
21:19
34
Noble, Chris
AB Lucas
21:24
35
McTaggert, Adrian
Central Huron
21:30
36
Hirsch, Aaron
Strathroy
21:32
37
Ashby, Spencer
AB Lucas
21:32
38
Cottril, Andrew
AB Lucas
21:40
39
Renken, Taylor
Glendale - Tills
21:42
40
deRuiter, Carson
St Anne's - Clin
21:45
41
Willis, Jamie
Goderich
21:49
42
Karasek, Cooper
Medway
21:52
43
Whaling, Jeff
St Michael Cath
21:53
44
Lobb, Kieran
St Anne's - Clin
21:55
45
Matijevic, Markien
Regina Mundi
21:58
46
Gordon, Robert
FE Madill
22:00
47
Foster, Ethan
St Thomas Aquina
22:00
48
Graham, Nick
Glencoe
22:02
49
King, Steven
Stratford Northw
22:10
50
Posmyk, Alex
Mother Teresa -
22:13
51
Juhnke, Joshua
South Huron
22:14
52
Berkvens, Luke
Central Elgin
22:18
53
du Boulay, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
22:20
54
Blackwell, Jonathan
Medway
22:22
55
Kehew, Everett
Woodstock
22:24
56
Pryce, Patrick
Medway
22:29
57
Bissett, Ryan
Goderich
22:38
58
Munday, Sam
Medway
22:38
59
Savel, Nicholas
St Thomas Aquina
22:38
60
Bissett, Chad
Goderich
22:43
61
Al-azam, Suhaib
AB Lucas
22:47
62
Clark, Robert
AB Lucas
22:51
63
Lamers, Mike
St Michael Cath
22:53
64
Henderson, Cameron
St Michael Cath
22:54
65
Hamilton, Ethan
Goderich
22:57
66
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
23:03
67
O'Keefe, Sean
AB Lucas
23:03
68
Lamers, Matt
St Michael Cath
23:07
69
Runner, Unknown
Lord Dorchester
23:09
70
Perkins, William
Central Elgin
23:11
71
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
23:20
72
Flegg, Nick
St Michael Cath
23:21
73
Card, Joshua
Mother Teresa -
23:22
74
Ryu, Junho
AB Lucas
23:24
75
Wielinga, Eric
Holy Cross - Str
23:25
76
Bogdon, Andrew
St Michael Cath
23:30
77
McGee, Michael
Goderich
23:33
78
Heather, Lucas
Woodstock
23:49
79
Adamson, Braden
Goderich
23:52
80
MacGregor, Mark
Woodstock
23:53
81
Kathuria, JJ
Central Elgin
23:59
82
Boven, Tyler
St Anne's - Clin
24:03
83
Frayne, Quinn
St Anne's - Clin
24:06
84
Marinic, Jakov
St Anne's - Clin
24:08
85
Cole, Andrew
Central Elgin
24:10
86
Congram, Ben
Stratford Northw
24:32
87
Slits, Jeroen
St Michael Cath
24:45
88
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
25:06
89
MacKenzie, Ian
Woodstock
25:08
90
Clark, Mitchell
Goderich
25:09
91
Aerts, Colin
Strathroy
25:10
92
Luyten, Derek
St Michael Cath
25:46
93
Giffen, Justin
Strathroy
25:49
94
Westlake, Nicholas
Central Elgin
25:50
95
Pocock, Cameron
Medway
26:34
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - WOSSAA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#wossaa
124 shares:
WOSSAA XC Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
2013
4
2012
2
4
2011
4
9
2010
2
5
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#wossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!